109 MULBERRY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
109 MULBERRY ST
Acct#
6440
Owner
WILSON DAVID W
Total Market Value
$166,150
PID
6440
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 7
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
339
Subdivision
LOCUST HILL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,100$42,050$166,150

Owner of Record
OwnerWILSON DAVID W
Co-Owner
Address302 ALPINE RD
Staunton, VA 24401
Sale Price$20,154
Certificate
Book & Page 140000339/0
Sale Date02/20/2014
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILSON DAVID W$20,154 140000339/00102/20/2014
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TR$73,000 130000217/00501/28/2013
MACLAM NANCY A ETAL.$0 060003615/00809/07/2006
MACLAM NANCY A ETAL$56,210 000003772/00110/27/2000
ALLANSON LARRY D$41,000 0276/05160106/15/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$121,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Stove
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1156
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
CRLCrawl Space 1,120 0
FOPOpen Porch 84 0
WDKDeck 236 0
   2,560 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodLOCUST HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$42,050

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  240.00 SF$2,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,100$42,050$166,150
2024$106,100$36,800$142,900
2023$106,100$36,800$142,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps