906 SELMA BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
906 SELMA BLVD
Acct#
6444
Owner
DICKERSON NANCY M
Total Market Value
$198,930
PID
6444
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 2 LOT 20
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
276
Subdivision
SELMA ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,100$37,830$198,930

Owner of Record
OwnerDICKERSON NANCY M
Co-Owner
Address906 SELMA BLVD

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 240002559/0
Sale Date11/25/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DICKERSON NANCY M$200,000 240002559/00111/25/2024
WILLIAMS GAIL L & REED GARY L$0 210002497/00406/13/2024
REED WALDRON E & WILMA S$29,500 0212/04070104/29/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric BB
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1008
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
   2,064 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSELMA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$37,830

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,100$37,830$198,930
2024$124,400$33,380$157,780
2023$124,400$33,380$157,780

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps