Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
802 N AUGUSTA ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
802 N AUGUSTA ST
Acct#
6459
Owner
CTILLEY INC
Total Market Value
$169,100
PID
6459
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 1 BLK U)
Historic Dist
Zoning
B1
Map Number
342
Total
2025
$154,700
$14,400
$169,100
Owner of Record
Owner
CTILLEY INC
Co-Owner
Address
21 SHORTYS PLACE
FISHERSVILLE, VA 22939
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
230002267/0
Sale Date
10/05/2023
Instrument
01
CTILLEY INC
$0
230002267/0
01
10/05/2023
MESSIN CAMERON TILLEY
$120,000
160001278/0
01
06/09/2016
LYLE FLORENCE J
$0
0249/0768
04
11/28/2001
LYLE HOMER P N & FLORENCE J
$51,000
0249/0768
01
03/19/1984
REID HAROLD W
$0
0000/0000
00
01/01/1900
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
0
Living Area:
992
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$154,700
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Slate
Interior Wall 1
Paneling
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
0
Total Bthrms:
0
Total Half Baths:
2
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
4
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
0
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
0
First Floor
992
992
CPT
Carport
264
0
CRL
Crawl Space
992
0
2,248
992
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
201R
Description
Retail - Res
Zone
B1
Neighborhood
SUNNYSIDE
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$14,400
Total
2025
$154,700
$14,400
$169,100
2024
$144,700
$14,400
$159,100
2023
$144,700
$14,400
$159,100
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps