310 HAMRICK ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
310 HAMRICK ST
Acct#
646
Owner
MILLIGAN ANDREW
Total Market Value
$203,870
PID
646
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 5 LOT 15
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
374
Subdivision
KENNEDY JA
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,900$38,970$203,870

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLIGAN ANDREW
Co-Owner
Address310 HAMRICK ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$205,000
Certificate
Book & Page 230002665/0
Sale Date11/30/2023
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MILLIGAN ANDREW$205,000 230002665/00111/30/2023
DEPRIEST WAYNE A$63,000 0345/07340103/15/1994
STEVE FITZGERALD$0 0299/04770111/22/1989
AUGUSTA ENTERPRISES INC$0 0287/08290108/19/1988
BOOTH GARRETT B JR$0 0000/00000402/14/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:3
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1080
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
CRLCrawl Space 1,080 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
WDKDeck 96 0
   2,288 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBASIC WITZ
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$38,970

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,900$38,970$203,870
2024$125,900$34,290$160,190
2023$125,900$34,290$160,190

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps