Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
2312 THIRD ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
2312 THIRD ST
Acct#
6491
Owner
MASINCUP
Total Market Value
$172,380
PID
6491
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 104 & N 1/2 OF 105
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
307
Total
2025
$125,000
$47,380
$172,380
Owner of Record
Owner
MASINCUP
Co-Owner
JOANNA L R & MASINCUP, THOMAS
Address
2312 THIRD ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$106,900
Certificate
Book & Page
100001657/0
Sale Date
07/29/2010
Instrument
01
MASINCUP
$106,900
100001657/0
01
07/29/2010
REXRODE CHARLES A SR & JUANITA S
$32,000
0240/0785
01
07/23/1982
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
0
Living Area:
936
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$122,600
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
0
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
962
First Floor
936
936
BSM
Basement
936
0
1,872
936
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R3
Neighborhood
STANTON PARK
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$47,380
Bldg #
UTL2
Wood Bldg
80.00 SF
$800
1
UTL2
Wood Bldg
160.00 SF
$1,600
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$125,000
$47,380
$172,380
2024
$111,900
$41,000
$152,900
2023
$111,900
$41,000
$152,900
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps