815 BURWELL AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
815 BURWELL AVE
Acct#
6514
Owner
REXRODE ROBERT D & CAROLYN J
Total Market Value
$226,290
PID
6514
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
309
Subdivision
LONG RIDGE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,700$39,590$226,290

Owner of Record
OwnerREXRODE ROBERT D & CAROLYN J
Co-Owner
Address815 BURWELL AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$18,460
Certificate
Book & Page 0225/0226
Sale Date03/19/1979
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
REXRODE ROBERT D & CAROLYN J$18,460 0225/02260103/19/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt784
Area
BASFirst Floor 784 784
FUSFinished Upper Story 784 784
BSMBasement 784 0
FOPOpen Porch 300 0
   2,652 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSELMA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$39,590

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  224.00 SF$2,2001
UTL2Wood Bldg  96.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,700$39,590$226,290
2024$161,900$34,790$196,690
2023$161,900$34,790$196,690

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps