405 CARDINAL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
405 CARDINAL ST
Acct#
6519
Owner
NUCKOLS PAMELA E
Total Market Value
$296,950
PID
6519
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 8 LOT 3 SEC 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
241
Subdivision
HILLCREST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,100$58,850$296,950

Owner of Record
OwnerNUCKOLS PAMELA E
Co-Owner
Address405 CARDINAL ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$95,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0353/0136
Sale Date09/26/1994
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NUCKOLS PAMELA E$95,000 0353/01360109/26/1994
REXRODE T JULIAN & PATSY M$4,500 0153/03480106/09/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,368
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Wood Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces2
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1455
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,368 1,368
BSMBasement 1,368 0
CPTCarport 460 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 448 0
FOPOpen Porch 100 0
   3,744 1,368

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodHILLCREST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$58,850

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV2Concrete Driveway  400.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,100$58,850$296,950
2024$212,500$51,610$264,110
2023$212,500$51,610$264,110

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps