307 SUNNYSIDE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
307 SUNNYSIDE ST
Acct#
6533
Owner
PINGRY ROBERT H
Total Market Value
$89,690
PID
6533
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 6 BLK G)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
310
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,500$38,190$89,690

Owner of Record
OwnerPINGRY ROBERT H
Co-Owner
Address306 OLD GOOSE CREEK RD
FISHERSVILLE, VA 22939
Sale Price$33,000
Certificate
Book & Page 120003104/0
Sale Date12/17/2012
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PINGRY ROBERT H$33,000 120003104/00112/17/2012
RHOADES SHIRLEY F$0 WF1200151/00410/09/2012
RHOADES WALLACE EDWARD$0 WF1200022/00402/02/2012
RHOADES WALLACE E & JOHNSON, LOUISE R$0 0319/05770202/19/1992
RHOADES FRANK K$0 0031/01810306/02/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,488
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$51,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:0
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt744
Area
BASFirst Floor 744 744
FUSFinished Upper Story 744 744
BSMBasement 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 280 0
   2,296 1,488

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSUNNYSIDE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$38,190

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,500$38,190$89,690
2024$42,300$33,690$75,990
2023$42,300$33,690$75,990

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps