215 HAYS AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
215 HAYS AVE
Acct#
6561
Owner
HF LEGACY LLC
Total Market Value
$222,510
PID
6561
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 22 SEC 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
374
Subdivision
MONTGOMERY HGTS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,300$38,210$222,510

Owner of Record
OwnerHF LEGACY LLC
Co-Owner
Address216 TRINITY POINT RD
SWOOPE, VA 24479
Sale Price$62,999
Certificate
Book & Page 150002592/0
Sale Date12/07/2015
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HF LEGACY LLC$62,999 150002592/00112/07/2015
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TR FOR TBW$124,000 150002113/00510/06/2015
HEATWOLE MANDY$154,900 060003497/00108/31/2006
LCH PROPERTIES, LLC$109,500 060001847/00105/10/2006
FRYE SIDNEY WAYNE & AMY LYNN$76,750 000003732/00110/24/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 1,352
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt338
Area
BASFirst Floor 676 676
FUSFinished Upper Story 676 676
BSMBasement 676 0
FOPOpen Porch 100 0
   2,128 1,352

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBASIC WITZ
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$38,210

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,300$38,210$222,510
2024$155,100$33,660$188,760
2023$155,100$33,660$188,760

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps