Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
141 PARK BLVD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
141 PARK BLVD
Acct#
6568
Owner
SMITH OLIVIA K
Total Market Value
$189,800
PID
6568
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 5 LOT 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
341
Total
2025
$152,400
$37,400
$189,800
Owner of Record
Owner
SMITH OLIVIA K
Co-Owner
Address
141 PARK BLVD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$59,900
Certificate
Book & Page
0321/0446
Sale Date
04/08/1992
Instrument
01
SMITH OLIVIA K
$59,900
0321/0446
01
04/08/1992
BILL'S HAIR DESIGNERS INC
$55,900
0305/0515
01
07/20/1990
YOUNG KEVIN L & LOUIS O
$0
0287/0616
01
08/10/1988
RICHARDSON SAMUEL H
$1,500
0000/0000
01
07/08/1970
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1990
Living Area:
1,050
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$150,000
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
0
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
1050
First Floor
1,050
1,050
CRL
Crawl Space
1,050
0
FOP
Open Porch
40
0
WDK
Deck
376
0
2,516
1,050
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R3
Neighborhood
LEWISTON
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$37,400
Bldg #
UTL2
Wood Bldg
160.00 SF
$1,600
1
UTL2
Wood Bldg
80.00 SF
$800
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$152,400
$37,400
$189,800
2024
$133,500
$33,080
$166,580
2023
$133,500
$33,080
$166,580
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps