320 SHARON LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
320 SHARON LN
Acct#
6582
Owner
AFTON 1 HOLDINGS LLC
Total Market Value
$206,770
PID
6582
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 1 LOT 13 UNIT 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
442
Subdivision
SWEET BRIAR
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,000$47,770$206,770

Owner of Record
OwnerAFTON 1 HOLDINGS LLC
Co-OwnerMASON JONATHAN
Address5904 HOWARDSVILLE TURNPIKE
AFTON, VA 22920
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 260000281/0
Sale Date02/09/2026
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AFTON 1 HOLDINGS LLC$150,000 260000281/00102/09/2026
COINER SHADRYCK D & CRYSTAL L$129,500 050005753/00112/21/2005
SHENANDOAH LEGACY DEVELOPMENT$100,000 040004691/00111/04/2004
CALDWELL ALEXANDER L JR$66,400 0421/03910104/08/1999
SMITH WAYNE D & BONEY, DELENA H$65,000 0349/03750106/14/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 925
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt579
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt925
Area
BASFirst Floor 925 925
BSMBasement 925 0
WDKDeck 288 0
   2,138 925

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodBETSY BELL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$47,770

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  500.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,000$47,770$206,770
2024$139,000$41,390$180,390
2023$139,000$41,390$180,390

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps