310 HOOVER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
310 HOOVER ST
Acct#
6585
Owner
JOHNSTON JUSTIN L
Total Market Value
$234,550
PID
6585
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 2 LOT 10 SEC 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
340
Subdivision
PARK HILL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,500$42,050$234,550

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSTON JUSTIN L
Co-OwnerJOHNSTON GWENITH
Address612 22ND STREET S
ARLINGTON, VA 22202
Sale Price$235,000
Certificate
Book & Page 240001801/0
Sale Date08/15/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOHNSTON JUSTIN L$235,000 240001801/00108/15/2024
FAROOQUI REMODELING LLC$170,000 240001412/00107/08/2024
KYLE DOUGLAS A$135,000 160000165/00101/28/2016
310 HOOVER ST TRUST$55,379 150000515/00103/24/2015
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN DEVELOPMENT$60,380 150000117/00501/21/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,131
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1131
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,131 1,131
CPTCarport 242 0
CRLCrawl Space 1,131 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
   2,552 1,131

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodPARK HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$42,050

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  400.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,500$42,050$234,550
2024$166,100$36,800$202,900
2023$166,100$36,800$202,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps