Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
709 PARKVIEW AVE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
709 PARKVIEW AVE
Acct#
6586
Owner
BOGLE CLARISSA VICTORIA
Total Market Value
$298,170
PID
6586
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 4 LOT B (REV 3)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
275
Total
2025
$252,200
$45,970
$298,170
Owner of Record
Owner
BOGLE CLARISSA VICTORIA
Co-Owner
FREDERICK CANDACE SUZANNE
Address
709 PARKVIEW AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
220003164/0
Sale Date
10/07/2022
Instrument
02
BOGLE CLARISSA VICTORIA
$0
220003164/0
02
10/07/2022
BOGLE CLARISSA VICTORIA
$0
220000695/0
02
02/25/2022
BOGLE ROBERT S
$177,000
190002525/0
01
10/15/2019
REYNOLDS DAYNA K
$173,000
140000136/0
01
01/21/2014
CAMPBELL SHARON G
$98,500
0431/0776
01
10/01/1999
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1938
Living Area:
2,176
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$252,200
Grade:
C Level 5
Stories
2
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Plaster
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
0
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
9
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Fireplaces
0
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
896
Finished Upper Story
1,280
1,280
BAS
First Floor
896
896
BSM
Basement
896
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
104
0
3,176
2,176
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R2
Neighborhood
PARKVIEW
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$45,970
Total
2025
$252,200
$45,970
$298,170
2024
$211,000
$39,930
$250,930
2023
$211,000
$39,930
$250,930
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps