1405 LYLE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1405 LYLE AVE
Acct#
66
Owner
ALLISON PAIGE E
Total Market Value
$235,980
PID
66
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 4 LOTS 29 & 30
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
276
Subdivision
LYLE ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,500$43,480$235,980

Owner of Record
Owner ALLISON PAIGE E
Co-Owner
Address1405 LYLE AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$132,000
Certificate
Book & Page 160001988/0
Sale Date08/26/2016
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALLISON PAIGE E$132,000 160001988/00108/26/2016
ANDERSON FRANK T; JR & SAMUEL H.$0 160000064/00404/05/2016
ANDERSON FRANK T & SHIRLEY T$9,340 0104/04140101/01/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,188
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.19
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt528
Area
BASFirst Floor 924 924
FHSFinished Half Story 528 264
BSMBasement 528 0
CRLCrawl Space 396 0
FOPOpen Porch 110 0
   2,486 1,188

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$43,480

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,500$43,480$235,980
2024$169,500$37,930$207,430
2023$169,500$37,930$207,430

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps