915 GROVE LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
915 GROVE LN
Acct#
6604
Owner
WOODS ROBERT II & ALICE L
Total Market Value
$211,720
PID
6604
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 2 LOT 13 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
275
Subdivision
BELMORE GROVE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,100$56,620$211,720

Owner of Record
OwnerWOODS ROBERT II & ALICE L
Co-Owner
Address915 GROVE LN
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$105,000
Certificate
Book & Page 020002119/0
Sale Date05/24/2002
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WOODS ROBERT II & ALICE L$105,000 020002119/00105/24/2002
RIGBY SIDNEY J & JOYCE C$31,000 0190/01980105/02/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Wood Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric BB
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt275
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt1176
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
BSMBasement 1,176 0
WDKDeck 96 0
   2,448 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBELMORE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$56,620

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  2500.00 SF$3,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,100$56,620$211,720
2024$136,900$49,690$186,590
2023$136,900$49,690$186,590

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps