412 RAINBOW DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
412 RAINBOW DR
Acct#
6626
Owner
CARROLL MICHAEL DENNIS
Total Market Value
$467,990
PID
6626
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 4 BLK 7 SEC 3
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
213
Subdivision
BALDWIN ACRES
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,200$73,790$467,990

Owner of Record
OwnerCARROLL MICHAEL DENNIS
Co-OwnerCARROLL DONNA Z
Address412 RAINBOW DR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$515,000
Certificate
Book & Page 240001589/0
Sale Date07/25/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARROLL MICHAEL DENNIS$515,000 240001589/00107/25/2024
POWELL J SCOTT & JILL G$179,000 0365/07030110/31/1995
FRANK BRUCE D & KAREN T$163,500 0341/02750111/01/1993
ROBBINS WILLIAM L & BONNIE A$85,000 0218/03710103/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,160
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$392,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1.68
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt1000
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar336
SF Bsmt1232
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,160 2,160
BSMBasement 1,232 0
FOPOpen Porch 140 0
WDKDeck 400 0
   3,932 2,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodBALDWN ACRES
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,790

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1335.00 SF$1,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,200$73,790$467,990
2024$307,400$63,380$370,780
2023$307,400$63,380$370,780

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps