321 ANN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
321 ANN ST
Acct#
6630
Owner
KELLY DONALD L & CRAWFORD, MARONACA
Total Market Value
$302,250
PID
6630
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 6 LOT 4 SEC 7
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
240
Subdivision
RIDGECREST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,700$60,550$302,250

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLY DONALD L & CRAWFORD, MARONACA
Co-Owner
Address321 ANN ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 060001408/0
Sale Date04/12/2006
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KELLY DONALD L & CRAWFORD, MARONACA$0 060001408/00204/12/2006
KELLY DONALD L$175,000 050001813/00104/28/2005
BEAUDIN GREGORY E & KRISTIN G$152,000 040000388/00102/02/2004
HARMON JEFFREY W & ELIZABETH M$80,000 0280/06100111/02/1987
ROBERTS EDWARD L & CAROL A$10,500 0000/00000104/10/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,586
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$241,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric BB
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt1148
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1583
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,586 1,586
BSMBasement 1,586 0
FOPOpen Porch 96 0
WDKDeck 124 0
   3,392 1,586

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodHILLCREST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,550

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  360.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,700$60,550$302,250
2024$218,100$53,040$271,140
2023$218,100$53,040$271,140

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps