2515 BATH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2515 BATH ST
Acct#
6633
Owner
ROBERTS, MCHAEL W
Total Market Value
$250,290
PID
6633
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 60A (REV LOTS 60 &-61) 0.429 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
339
Subdivision
LOCUST HILL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,700$62,590$250,290

Owner of Record
OwnerROBERTS, MCHAEL W
Co-Owner
Address2515 BATH ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 180001622/0
Sale Date07/18/2018
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROBERTS, MCHAEL W$0 180001622/00207/18/2018
ROBERTS MICKEY W & SHEILA M$37,500 0223/02060111/17/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2Alum Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt432
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar576
SF Bsmt1040
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
BSMBasement 1,040 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 144 0
   2,800 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodLOCUST HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$62,590

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  200.00 SF$2,0001
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  700.00 SF$9001
UTL2Wood Bldg  200.00 SF$2,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,700$62,590$250,290
2024$164,400$54,740$219,140
2023$164,400$54,740$219,140

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps