550 CALVERT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
550 CALVERT ST
Acct#
6641
Owner
GRIFFITH IVANA P
Total Market Value
$135,200
PID
6641
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 7 BLK CC)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R-2
Map Number
408
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,700$9,500$135,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIFFITH IVANA P
Co-Owner
AddressP.O. BOX 3415
UNION, NJ 07083
Sale Price$49,250
Certificate
Book & Page 080001467/0
Sale Date05/06/2008
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRIFFITH IVANA P$49,250 080001467/00105/06/2008
CLEM JOHN A, V$50,580 080000443/00102/20/2008
SHOWALTER O W$13,964 030001952/00105/21/2003
GEARING DEBRA G$35,000 010001423/00104/20/2001
ROBERTS ROY D$5,000 0226/05600106/04/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,372
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$125,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:E+ Level 8
Stories 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:0
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt588
Area
BASFirst Floor 692 692
FUSFinished Upper Story 680 680
CRLCrawl Space 692 0
FOPOpen Porch 196 0
   2,260 1,372

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR-2
NeighborhoodSTATLER BLVD
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$9,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,700$9,500$135,200
2024$108,400$9,500$117,900
2023$108,400$9,500$117,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps