1606 SKYMONT CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1606 SKYMONT CR
Acct#
6652
Owner
REED CLIFFORD H & BARBARA A
Total Market Value
$201,290
PID
6652
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 9 LOT 2 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
243
Subdivision
SKYMONT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,600$44,690$201,290

Owner of Record
OwnerREED CLIFFORD H & BARBARA A
Co-Owner
Address1606 SKYMONT CR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 160002530/0
Sale Date10/31/2016
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
REED CLIFFORD H & BARBARA A$0 160002530/00210/31/2016
REED CLIFFORD H$80,000 160001676/00107/25/2016
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION$77,200 160000205/00502/01/2016
BOTKIN GARY RONALD JR & EILEEN MARIE$80,000 030004252/00110/01/2003
NOETLING MARDI$72,500 020002664/00106/28/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 983
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$139,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt120
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar528
SF Bsmt924
Area
BASFirst Floor 983 983
BSMBasement 983 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 96 0
FOPOpen Porch 114 0
   2,176 983

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$44,690

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2Garage - 2 Car  528.00 SF$15,8001
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1000.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,600$44,690$201,290
2024$134,300$38,870$173,170
2023$134,300$38,870$173,170

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps