205 OAK AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
205 OAK AVE
Acct#
6655
Owner
WALTERS LISA
Total Market Value
$193,840
PID
6655
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 125--AUG CO PLAT 277/308
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
340
Subdivision
GRAY ADD-SECOND
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,700$38,140$193,840

Owner of Record
OwnerWALTERS LISA
Co-Owner
Address205 OAK AVE
Staunton, VA 24401
Sale Price$84,000
Certificate
Book & Page 120000580/0
Sale Date03/15/2012
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALTERS LISA$84,000 120000580/00103/15/2012
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION$89,340 120000275/00502/06/2012
HARRIS STANLEY S & NANCY M$0 070004502/00212/14/2007
WOODSON NANCY M$75,000 0399/02560103/20/1998
LUNSFORD W BRYCE & JANE NEER$9,500 0279/05160109/22/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,064
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric BB
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1064
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
BSMBasement 1,064 0
   2,128 1,064

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$38,140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,700$38,140$193,840
2024$140,400$33,600$174,000
2023$140,400$33,600$174,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps