910 SUDBURY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
910 SUDBURY ST
Acct#
6658
Owner
WILLS GLENDA N
Total Market Value
$161,870
PID
6658
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 2 LOT 4
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
374
Subdivision
BEULAH PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,900$38,970$161,870

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLS GLENDA N
Co-Owner
Address910 SUDBURY ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page WF0300034/0
Sale Date02/15/2003
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILLS GLENDA N$0 WF0300034/00302/15/2003
ROBERTSON FRANCES H$9,000 0168/03210101/17/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$116,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt476
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
BSMBasement 1,080 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
   2,220 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodKINZLEY CT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$38,970

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage - 1 Car  288.00 SF$6,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,900$38,970$161,870
2024$107,400$34,290$141,690
2023$107,400$34,290$141,690

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps