106 BILTMORE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
106 BILTMORE ST
Acct#
6662
Owner
LAMBKIN LAURA W & SEAN L
Total Market Value
$217,390
PID
6662
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK I LOTS 21 - 22
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
408
Subdivision
STUART HGTS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,700$45,690$217,390

Owner of Record
OwnerLAMBKIN LAURA W & SEAN L
Co-Owner
Address106 BILTMORE ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page 180000248/0
Sale Date02/01/2018
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAMBKIN LAURA W & SEAN L$80,000 180000248/00102/01/2018
JORDAN DEBORAH S ETAL$0 150000195/00412/08/2015
ROBERTSON GEORGIA A$21,017 0316/09220711/18/1991
ROBERTSON GEORGIA A-ETAL$31,000 0230/01350112/03/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,326
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:0
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeUnfinished
Attic SF200
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt884
Area
BASFirst Floor 884 884
FHSFinished Half Story 884 442
BSMBasement 884 0
FOPOpen Porch 240 0
   2,892 1,326

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSEARS HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$45,690

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  600.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,700$45,690$217,390
2024$141,500$39,560$181,060
2023$141,500$39,560$181,060

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps