Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
221 TUXEDO RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
221 TUXEDO RD
Acct#
6663
Owner
JOHNSON ALEXIA F
Total Market Value
$248,870
PID
6663
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 14-A LOT 2 SEC B
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
274
Total
2025
$199,600
$49,270
$248,870
Owner of Record
Owner
JOHNSON ALEXIA F
Co-Owner
Address
P.O. BOX 1945
STAUNTON, VA 24402
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
220000170/0
Sale Date
01/13/2022
Instrument
01
JOHNSON ALEXIA F
$0
220000170/0
01
01/13/2022
SCHIANO-MORIELLO BIAGIO
$125,000
100002466/0
01
10/28/2010
ALVAREZ JODY A
$144,500
070003285/0
01
08/30/2007
ROBERTSON JEAN G
$38,000
0216/0323
01
10/31/1977
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1967
Living Area:
1,040
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$199,000
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
0
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
SF Fin Bsmt
512
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
1
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
1056
First Floor
1,040
1,040
BSM
Basement
1,040
0
CPT
Carport
312
0
2,392
1,040
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R2
Neighborhood
OVERBROOK
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$49,270
Bldg #
DRV2
Concrete Driveway
400.00 SF
$600
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$199,600
$49,270
$248,870
2024
$181,500
$42,500
$224,000
2023
$181,500
$42,500
$224,000
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps