811 W BEVERLEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
811 W BEVERLEY ST
Acct#
6669
Owner
ROBERTSON JESSIE & SIMMONS, JAMES
Total Market Value
$258,620
PID
6669
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 15 BLK L)
Historic Dist
15 NWT
Zoning
B1
Map Number
375
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,400$49,220$258,620

Owner of Record
OwnerROBERTSON JESSIE & SIMMONS, JAMES
Co-Owner
Address811 W BEVERLEY ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0329/0577
Sale Date12/08/1992
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROBERTSON JESSIE & SIMMONS, JAMES$0 0329/05770212/08/1992
ROBERTSON KERMIT E & LULA MAE$15,290 0234/03370112/05/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,866
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Stove
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar768
SF Bsmt933
Area
BASFirst Floor 933 933
FUSFinished Upper Story 933 933
CRLCrawl Space 933 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 234 0
   3,033 1,866

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneB1
NeighborhoodNEW TOWN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$49,220

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2Garage - 2 Car  768.00 SF$11,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,400$49,220$258,620
2024$170,800$42,420$213,220
2023$170,800$42,420$213,220

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps