1302 W JOHNSON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1302 W JOHNSON ST
Acct#
667
Owner
REINTSMA MARY
Total Market Value
$180,630
PID
667
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 (REV LOTS 53 & 55)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R4
Map Number
374
Subdivision
RICHARDSON EXT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,100$38,530$180,630

Owner of Record
OwnerREINTSMA MARY
Co-Owner
Address5627 3RD ST
ARLINGTON, VA 22204
Sale Price$69,000
Certificate
Book & Page 150000879/0
Sale Date05/15/2015
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
REINTSMA MARY$69,000 150000879/00105/15/2015
HARTLEY S PAGE$36,822 120002414/00110/01/2012
HARTLEY KIMBALL S$0 050000271/00201/21/2005
HARTLEY SUSAN G & S PAGE$76,500 040002230/00106/14/2004
WILKINSON THOMAS W$0 030002102/00105/29/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$142,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D Level 7
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Stove
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationBrick
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt312
Area
BASFirst Floor 624 624
FUSFinished Upper Story 624 624
CRLCrawl Space 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 100 0
   1,972 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodWEST END
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$38,530

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,100$38,530$180,630
2024$123,500$33,970$157,470
2023$123,500$33,970$157,470

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps