17 COLLEGE CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 COLLEGE CR
Acct#
6671
Owner
PUFFENBARGER RAEGAN M
Total Market Value
$229,300
PID
6671
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 UNIT 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
245
Subdivision
MACTANLY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,200$63,100$229,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPUFFENBARGER RAEGAN M
Co-Owner
Address17 COLLEGE CR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 190002260/0
Sale Date09/19/2019
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PUFFENBARGER RAEGAN M$125,000 190002260/00109/19/2019
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEV$146,205 190001188/00505/29/2019
MCCAULEY BRIDGET$139,000 160001481/00107/01/2016
LEE NICOLE PROPERTIES LLC$83,500 160000138/00101/25/2016
BRANCH BANKING & TRUST COMPANY$101,700 150001649/00508/13/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Wood Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric BB
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1120
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
CRLCrawl Space 1,120 0
FCPFinished Carport 336 0
   2,576 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodCOLLEGE PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$63,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  480.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,200$63,100$229,300
2024$142,800$54,510$197,310
2023$142,800$54,510$197,310

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps