Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
500 CARDINAL ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
500 CARDINAL ST
Acct#
6674
Owner
BOTKIN ROSCOE V JR & MYRA R
Total Market Value
$381,680
PID
6674
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 9 LOT 6 SEC 5
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
241
Total
2025
$318,100
$63,580
$381,680
Owner of Record
Owner
BOTKIN ROSCOE V JR & MYRA R
Co-Owner
Address
500 CARDINAL ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$138,000
Certificate
Book & Page
000001712/0
Sale Date
05/17/2000
Instrument
01
BOTKIN ROSCOE V JR & MYRA R
$138,000
000001712/0
01
05/17/2000
ROBERTSON GLADYS R
$0
0204/0372
04
01/19/1988
ROBERTSON MITCHELL M & GLADYS R
$7,000
0000/0000
01
01/14/1976
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1976
Living Area:
2,145
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$314,000
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
1
SF Gar
672
SF Bsmt
1018
First Floor
2,145
2,145
BSM
Basement
2,145
0
FGR
Garage
672
0
FOP
Open Porch
128
0
5,090
2,145
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R2
Neighborhood
HILLCREST
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$63,580
Bldg #
UTL2
Wood Bldg
280.00 SF
$2,800
1
DRV1
Asphalt Driveway
1000.00 SF
$1,300
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$318,100
$63,580
$381,680
2024
$284,700
$55,730
$340,430
2023
$284,700
$55,730
$340,430
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps