1603 N BELMORE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1603 N BELMORE AVE
Acct#
6681
Owner
SAJECKI ARTHUR D; TRUSTEE
Total Market Value
$292,510
PID
6681
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 1 LOT 6 SEC 4 PLAT DB129/301
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
242
Subdivision
SKYMONT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,400$53,110$292,510

Owner of Record
OwnerSAJECKI ARTHUR D; TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerSAJECKI ANTOINETTE C; TRUSTEE
Address4840 EAST FORT LOWELL RD UNIT B
TUCSON, AZ 85712
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 250002846/0
Sale Date12/05/2025
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SAJECKI ARTHUR D; TRUSTEE$0 250002846/00212/05/2025
SAJECKI ARTHUR D$183,000 190001476/00106/27/2019
ROBERTSON AUDREY P, ETAL$0 130000344/00202/12/2013
ROBERTSON WILLIAM H & AUDREY P$23,000 0162/04460101/18/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,686
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1350
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,686 1,686
BSMBasement 1,350 0
FOPOpen Porch 42 0
   3,078 1,686

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$53,110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  500.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,400$53,110$292,510
2024$207,500$46,300$253,800
2023$207,500$46,300$253,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps