1110 MIDDLEBROOK AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1110 MIDDLEBROOK AVE
Acct#
6693
Owner
JARMAN STUART & JANET
Total Market Value
$186,000
PID
6693
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1-ROBINSON LAND
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
440
Subdivision
ROBINSON J W-LAND
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,000$40,000$186,000

Owner of Record
OwnerJARMAN STUART & JANET
Co-Owner
Address1110 MIDDLEBROOK AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$85,000
Certificate
Book & Page 005002954/0
Sale Date07/11/2005
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JARMAN STUART & JANET$85,000 005002954/00107/11/2005
HOOVER DONNIE L II & ELAINE S$14,000 0367/01660112/15/1995
ROBINSON WARREN ETAL$0 0023/01250205/17/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,574
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$142,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.33
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1184
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,174 1,174
FUSFinished Upper Story 400 400
CPTCarport 192 0
CRLCrawl Space 1,174 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 150 0
   3,090 1,574

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodVISTA HTS
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$40,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  192.00 SF$1,9001
UTL2Wood Bldg  192.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,000$40,000$186,000
2024$132,600$30,000$162,600
2023$132,600$30,000$162,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps