305 VALLEY VIEW DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
305 VALLEY VIEW DR
Acct#
6698
Owner
ELLSWORTH VENNESSA LYNN
Total Market Value
$326,470
PID
6698
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 1 LOT 20 REV MAP UNIT-1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
212
Subdivision
BALDWIN ACRES
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,900$64,570$326,470

Owner of Record
OwnerELLSWORTH VENNESSA LYNN
Co-Owner
Address305 VALLEY VIEW DR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$270,000
Certificate
Book & Page 200000774/0
Sale Date04/01/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ELLSWORTH VENNESSA LYNN $270,000 200000774/00104/01/2020
KITTLEBERGER ROBERT W & DANIELLE M$140,000 150000897/00105/12/2015
KITTLEBERGER WILLIAM C & JOAN M$183,000 140001654/00108/08/2014
COONEY ELIZABETH R (ESTATE OF)$224,000 100000487/00103/05/2010
EVANS PATRICK S & GWENDOLYN$168,000 050000595/00102/09/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,850
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces2
SF Gar 
SF Bsmt1850
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,850 1,850
BSMBasement 1,850 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 96 0
FOPOpen Porch 168 0
PTOPatio 196 0
   4,160 1,850

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodBALDWN ACRES
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.50
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$64,570

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,900$64,570$326,470
2024$226,800$54,200$281,000
2023$226,800$54,200$281,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps