812 N COALTER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
812 N COALTER ST
Acct#
6703
Owner
BRYANT JENNIFER LYNN & WILLIAM
Total Market Value
$209,460
PID
6703
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 18 LOTS 3 & 4
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
310
Subdivision
BEVERLEY GROVE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,300$56,160$209,460

Owner of Record
OwnerBRYANT JENNIFER LYNN & WILLIAM
Co-Owner
Address812 N COALTER ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 160001098/0
Sale Date05/16/2016
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRYANT JENNIFER LYNN & WILLIAM$0 160001098/00205/16/2016
BRYANT JENNIFER LYNN$0 140001775/00108/25/2014
SWISHER LAWRENCE W & JOYCE L (ESTATE OF)$47,500 0251/04660106/08/1984
ROCKINGHAM NATIONAL BANK$0 0000/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,092
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric BB
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt664
Fin Bsmt QualFair
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt1092
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
BSMBasement 1,092 0
   2,184 1,092

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodMCSWAIN SCH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$56,160

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  500.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,300$56,160$209,460
2024$127,500$49,230$176,730
2023$127,500$49,230$176,730

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps