14 TAMS ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 TAMS ST
Acct#
6705
Owner
MURNANE SUSAN NEALL
Total Market Value
$355,480
PID
6705
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 10 BLK G)
Historic Dist
Zoning
B1
Map Number
310
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,800$48,680$355,480

Owner of Record
OwnerMURNANE SUSAN NEALL
Co-Owner
Address7055 BAYFRONT DR
ANNAPOLIS, MD 21403
Sale Price$195,000
Certificate
Book & Page 150000878/0
Sale Date05/08/2015
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MURNANE SUSAN NEALL$195,000 150000878/00105/08/2015
BAKER DOUGLAS H & EUGENIE S$225,000 090002218/00107/15/2009
ROCKWELL ANNA A$0 0313/08600607/22/1991
ROCKWELL ROBERT A & ANNA A$39,500 0204/04690101/29/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 2,148
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$303,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingBrick
SF Fin Bsmt600
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces9
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt1032
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
FOPOpen Porch 272 0
WDKDeck 48 0
   3,524 2,148

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneB1
NeighborhoodSUNNYSIDE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$48,680

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage - 1 Car  288.00 SF$3,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,800$48,680$355,480
2024$261,000$42,010$303,010
2023$261,000$42,010$303,010

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps