103 HARPER CT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
103 HARPER CT
Acct#
6710
Owner
LICCIONE PATRICK S & DOREEN L
Total Market Value
$262,660
PID
6710
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 & 6 FT LOT 4
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
278
Subdivision
HARPERS COURT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,700$58,960$262,660

Owner of Record
OwnerLICCIONE PATRICK S & DOREEN L
Co-Owner
Address103 HARPER CT
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$160,000
Certificate
Book & Page 050003537/0
Sale Date08/12/2005
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LICCIONE PATRICK S & DOREEN L$160,000 050003537/00108/12/2005
WALDEN CATHERINE$67,000 0361/02810106/27/1995
LUCAS VIOLA H$53,500 0266/04930108/01/1986
ROE DONALD L & CONNIE E$39,500 0000/00000108/22/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,311
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$202,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Asb Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeNone
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar242
SF Bsmt1380
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,311 1,311
BSMBasement 1,311 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 80 0
FGRGarage 242 0
PTOPatio 201 0
STPStoop 18 0
   3,163 1,311

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodTERRY COURT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$58,960

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  700.00 SF$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,700$58,960$262,660
2024$167,400$51,030$218,430
2023$167,400$51,030$218,430

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps