1221 JACKSON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1221 JACKSON ST
Acct#
672
Owner
ALTOMONTE PHILLIP C
Total Market Value
$148,390
PID
672
Building Count
1
Legal Description
E 1/2 LOT 34
Historic Dist
Zoning
R4
Map Number
374
Subdivision
RICHARDSON EXT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,600$35,790$148,390

Owner of Record
OwnerALTOMONTE PHILLIP C
Co-Owner
Address90 COLONIAL HEIGHTS LN
WAYNESBORO, VA 24401
Sale Price$65,000
Certificate
Book & Page 210003266/0
Sale Date09/21/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALTOMONTE PHILLIP C$65,000 210003266/00109/21/2021
ALMARODE ERIC T$0 050002434/00206/08/2005
ALMARODE ERIC T & GIORDANO, NICOLE M$64,900 040002001/00105/28/2004
PEDERSEN PETER A & NORMA MAY$0 0298/07910110/26/1989
BORG GHIA M$0 0000/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,496
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$112,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D Level 7
Stories1.7
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Stove
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationBrick
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt880
Area
BASFirst Floor 880 880
FUSFinished Upper Story 616 616
CRLCrawl Space 880 0
FOPOpen Porch 50 0
   2,426 1,496

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodWEST END
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$35,790

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,600$35,790$148,390
2024$97,300$31,730$129,030
2023$97,300$31,730$129,030

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps