437 COLLEGE CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
437 COLLEGE CR
Acct#
6726
Owner
BELLAMY THOMAS & VICKI
Total Market Value
$391,920
PID
6726
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 6 LOT 1+
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
245
Subdivision
COLLEGE PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,800$66,120$391,920

Owner of Record
OwnerBELLAMY THOMAS & VICKI
Co-Owner
Address437 COLLEGE CR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$245,000
Certificate
Book & Page 070002712/0
Sale Date07/19/2007
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BELLAMY THOMAS & VICKI$245,000 070002712/00107/19/2007
CRENSHAW GENE W & FERGUSON, MARIAN L$150,000 050001527/00104/12/2005
ROLON VIRGINIA B$0 0224/06280406/20/2000
ROLON SABINO R & VIRGINIA B$48,000 0224/06280102/27/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 2,024
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$324,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.64
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces2
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt854
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,304 1,304
FUSFinished Upper Story 720 720
BSMBasement 848 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 72 0
FOPOpen Porch 640 0
   3,584 2,024

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodCOLLEGE PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$66,120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1300.00 SF$1,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,800$66,120$391,920
2024$279,800$56,840$336,640
2023$279,800$56,840$336,640

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps