133 STRAITH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
133 STRAITH ST
Acct#
6729
Owner
BRINTON HENRY G
Total Market Value
$225,950
PID
6729
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 4 LOT 6
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
340
Subdivision
MONTGOMERY HGTS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,200$33,750$225,950

Owner of Record
OwnerBRINTON HENRY G
Co-OwnerBRINTON NANCY FREEBORNE
Address133 STRAITH ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 250001447/0
Sale Date06/25/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRINTON HENRY G$250,000 250001447/00106/25/2025
WAXMAN RALPH$227,500 240001233/00106/18/2024
MOUNTAIN HIGH HOMEBUILDERS INC$76,000 240000026/00101/05/2024
MALCOLM LORI M$0 230000164/00409/06/2023
MALCOLM TIMOTHY W$35,200 0269/03390111/03/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1.5
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Drmr
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar1
SF Bsmt480
Area
BASFirst Floor 600 600
TQSThree Quarter Story 480 336
CRLCrawl Space 600 0
WDKDeck 219 0
   1,899 936

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBASIC WITZ
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$33,750

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage - 1 Car  336.00 SF$10,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,200$33,750$225,950
2024$78,300$30,150$108,450
2023$78,300$30,150$108,450

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps