122 STAFFORD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
122 STAFFORD ST
Acct#
6735
Owner
HARRELL ELAINE
Total Market Value
$47,870
PID
6735
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 89-(RICH EXT)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R4
Map Number
374
Subdivision
BAGBY PLAT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,500$44,370$47,870

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRELL ELAINE
Co-Owner
Address1309 S ROLFE ST
ARLINGTON, VA 22204
Sale Price$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0386/0700
Sale Date06/02/1997
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARRELL ELAINE$15,000 0386/07000106/02/1997
PORTER JOHN H ETAL$15,000 0253/05870110/25/1984
ROSEN DONNA R$0 0000/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$3,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D Level 7
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Stove
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationBrick
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt210
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
FUSFinished Upper Story 840 840
CRLCrawl Space 840 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
   2,560 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodWEST END
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$44,370

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,500$44,370$47,870
2024$3,500$38,600$42,100
2023$3,500$38,600$42,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps