1203 WALNUT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1203 WALNUT ST
Acct#
6746
Owner
WSM LLC
Total Market Value
$195,740
PID
6746
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A (REV 29)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
374
Subdivision
SHUMATE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,300$33,440$195,740

Owner of Record
OwnerWSM LLC
Co-Owner
Address6310 UNION MILLS RD
TROY , VA 22974
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 250001673/0
Sale Date07/23/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WSM LLC$275,000 250001673/00107/23/2025
VA TT 2024 LLC$117,000 240002101/00109/23/2024
GILMER GEORGE E$116,000 180002718/00111/20/2018
JL INVESTMENTS II LLC$0 140000728/00104/14/2014
LAMBERT JOEY D, JR & LINDEMAN, JOHN$50,000 110000762/00103/31/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,974
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$133,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.93
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Asb Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt470
Area
BASFirst Floor 987 987
FUSFinished Upper Story 987 987
CRLCrawl Space 987 0
FOPOpen Porch 90 0
   3,051 1,974

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionDwelling - 2 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodKINZLEY CT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$33,440

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FOPOpen Porch  90.00 SF$1,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,300$33,440$195,740
2024$136,400$29,900$166,300
2023$136,400$29,900$166,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps