1308 LYLE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1308 LYLE AVE
Acct#
6747
Owner
HUDSON KAREN PAINER
Total Market Value
$211,640
PID
6747
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 2 LOT 24 SEC 1 ON A PLAT DATED OCT. 19, 1999 IN DB 434 PG 3.
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
276
Subdivision
CHERRY HILL FARMS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,200$44,440$211,640

Owner of Record
OwnerHUDSON KAREN PAINER
Co-Owner
Address86 NATURE TRAIL LN
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$129,500
Certificate
Book & Page 180001469/0
Sale Date06/29/2018
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HUDSON KAREN PAINER$129,500 180001469/00106/29/2018
SUMMIT DEVELOPMENT GROUP LLC$69,915  100001801/00108/12/2010
SEC OF HOUSING AND URBAN$144,346 100000078/00501/13/2010
OXENDINE WILLIAM SHAWN$129,500 070001967/00105/29/2007
ARMSTRONG TRACY W & RENEE A$61,500 0434/00010111/12/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 988
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt988
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
CRLCrawl Space 988 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 96 0
   2,072 988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$44,440

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  600.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,200$44,440$211,640
2024$146,600$38,670$185,270
2023$146,600$38,670$185,270

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps