614 C ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
614 C ST
Acct#
6751
Owner
LOTTS SHIRLEY A
Total Market Value
$189,360
PID
6751
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 18 LOT 35 & S 1/2 OF-33
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
275
Subdivision
STAUNTON PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,400$42,960$189,360

Owner of Record
OwnerLOTTS SHIRLEY A
Co-OwnerLOTTS WALLACE L
Address101 AUDUBON ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 240000608/0
Sale Date04/02/2024
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOTTS SHIRLEY A$0 240000608/00204/02/2024
MARCUM JAMES DAVID & LOTTS SHIRLEY A$0 210000135/00310/07/2021
ROSS BRENDA J$0 0241/07520210/04/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,184
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$146,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.25
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt728
Area
BASFirst Floor 944 944
FUSFinished Upper Story 240 240
BSMBasement 728 0
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
WDKDeck 384 0
   2,416 1,184

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$42,960

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  36.00 SF$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,400$42,960$189,360
2024$130,600$37,500$168,100
2023$130,600$37,500$168,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps