146 FALLON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
146 FALLON ST
Acct#
6760
Owner
BRIGGS JAMES ANDREW
Total Market Value
$350,350
PID
6760
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK C LOT 11
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
244
Subdivision
BEVERLEY HILLS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,500$71,850$350,350

Owner of Record
OwnerBRIGGS JAMES ANDREW
Co-Owner
Address146 FALLON ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 140002460/0
Sale Date12/01/2014
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRIGGS JAMES ANDREW$0 140002460/00112/01/2014
BRIGGS JAMES ANDREW & MICHELE KIELTY$174,000 020002180/00105/29/2002
ROSZAK WALTER F & JEAN V$0 0353/07150210/14/1994
ROSZAK WALTER F & JEAN V$4,500 0137/01910111/27/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 2,112
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Level
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt1640
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces2
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt2112
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,112 2,112
BSMBasement 2,112 0
FOPOpen Porch 176 0
   4,400 2,112

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodFOREST HILLS
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$71,850

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1300.00 SF$1,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,500$71,850$350,350
2024$224,600$63,420$288,020
2023$224,600$63,420$288,020

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps