612 ALLEGHANY AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
612 ALLEGHANY AVE
Acct#
6765
Owner
PATTERSON SHERRIE
Total Market Value
$243,080
PID
6765
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 14 POR LOT 3
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
342
Subdivision
LAKEVIEW ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,700$42,380$243,080

Owner of Record
OwnerPATTERSON SHERRIE
Co-Owner
Address612 ALLEGHANY AVE
Staunton, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 130001037/0
Sale Date04/26/2013
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PATTERSON SHERRIE$0 130001037/00104/26/2013
ROUTT MARCETTE F$0 WF1200088/00306/21/2012
ROUTT WILLIAM K III & MARCETTE F$13,000 0137/00440111/12/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,210
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+ Level 4
Stories1.31
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt470
Area
BASFirst Floor 940 940
FHSFinished Half Story 540 270
BSMBasement 540 0
CRLCrawl Space 400 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
   2,480 1,210

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodOLD LEE HIGH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$42,380

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  1.00 SF$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,700$42,380$243,080
2024$178,500$37,020$215,520
2023$178,500$37,020$215,520

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps