650 ALLEGHANY AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
650 ALLEGHANY AVE
Acct#
6767
Owner
ASTRA PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$313,030
PID
6767
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 14 N POR LOT 12--*
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
341
Subdivision
LAKEVIEW ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,300$36,730$313,030

Owner of Record
OwnerASTRA PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address802 ALLEGHANY AVE
Staunton, VA 24401
Sale Price$95,000
Certificate
Book & Page 130001215/0
Sale Date05/17/2013
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ASTRA PROPERTIES LLC$95,000 130001215/00105/17/2013
ROUTT MARCETTE F$0 WF1200088/00306/21/2012
ROUTT WILLIAM K III & MARCETTE F$17,000 0196/01810105/03/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 2,232
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartment
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1116
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,116 1,116
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,116 1,116
BSMBasement 1,116 0
FOPOpen Porch 918 0
   4,266 2,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionApartment - Res  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodOLD LEE HIGH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$36,730

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,300$36,730$313,030
2024$223,200$32,500$255,700
2023$223,200$32,500$255,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps