2406 PARK HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2406 PARK HILL RD
Acct#
6769
Owner
VALENTI JOHN
Total Market Value
$229,450
PID
6769
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 3 LOT 13 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
339
Subdivision
PARK HILL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,400$42,050$229,450

Owner of Record
OwnerVALENTI JOHN
Co-OwnerVALENTI TERESA
Address2406 PARK HILL RD

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$232,500
Certificate
Book & Page 240002111/0
Sale Date09/24/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VALENTI JOHN$232,500 240002111/00109/24/2024
HUNTER INVESTMENTS LLC$150,000 240001465/00107/12/2024
ROWE MARY A$0 WF1100118/00408/08/2011
ROWE BENJAMIN C & MARY A$0 0361/00380206/20/1995
ROWE BENJAMIN C$11,353 0207/01140106/21/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt900
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
CPTCarport 240 0
CRLCrawl Space 864 0
SLBSlab 144 0
   2,256 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodPARK HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$42,050

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  500.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,400$42,050$229,450
2024$98,700$36,800$135,500
2023$98,700$36,800$135,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps