102 COCHRAN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
102 COCHRAN ST
Acct#
677
Owner
CRAWFORD ANTHONY T
Total Market Value
$152,010
PID
677
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT D ON PLAT-0.048 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
R4
Map Number
375
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,300$22,710$152,010

Owner of Record
OwnerCRAWFORD ANTHONY T
Co-Owner
AddressC/O VHDA
P O BOX 4629
RICHMOND, VA 23220
Sale Price$88,000
Certificate
Book & Page 070003968/0
Sale Date10/26/2007
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CRAWFORD ANTHONY T$88,000 070003968/00110/26/2007
STAUNTON-AUG-WAYNESBORO$0 010001031/00203/28/2001
STAUNTON, CITY OF$0 010000507/00102/16/2001
BORG GHIA M$30,000 0234/05280102/21/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$129,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationBrick
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt468
Area
BASFirst Floor 468 468
FUSFinished Upper Story 468 468
CRLCrawl Space 468 0
FOPOpen Porch 50 0
   1,454 936

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodWEST END
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$22,710

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,300$22,710$152,010
2024$106,300$21,270$127,570
2023$106,300$21,270$127,570

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps