343 MARY GRAY LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
343 MARY GRAY LN
Acct#
6770
Owner
ROBERTS-HARRISON BEATRIX
Total Market Value
$223,740
PID
6770
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 22
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
476
Subdivision
MARY GREY COURT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,700$48,040$223,740

Owner of Record
OwnerROBERTS-HARRISON BEATRIX
Co-Owner
Address343 MARY GRAY LN

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$175,000
Certificate
Book & Page 220001836/0
Sale Date06/03/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROBERTS-HARRISON BEATRIX$175,000 220001836/00106/03/2022
STILLEY CURTIS E JR$129,500 070002194/00106/08/2007
CRAIG BIRGIT L$30,875 0255/07370103/21/1985
ROWE BENJAMIN C & MARY A$19,000 0000/00000111/02/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 912
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric BB
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt600
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt912
Area
BASFirst Floor 912 912
BSMBasement 912 0
   1,824 912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodBETSY BELL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$48,040

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,700$48,040$223,740
2024$132,000$41,520$173,520
2023$132,000$41,520$173,520

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps