Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
104 COCHRAN ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
104 COCHRAN ST
Acct#
678
Owner
JONES JACQUELINE K
Total Market Value
$153,960
PID
678
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT C ON PLAT-0.043 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
R4
Map Number
375
Total
2025
$132,000
$21,960
$153,960
Owner of Record
Owner
JONES JACQUELINE K
Co-Owner
Address
C/O VHDA
P O BOX 4629
RICHMOND, VA 23220
Sale Price
$92,000
Certificate
Book & Page
080001761/0
Sale Date
05/28/2008
Instrument
01
JONES JACQUELINE K
$92,000
080001761/0
01
05/28/2008
STAUNTON-AUG-WAYNESBORO
$0
010001031/0
02
03/28/2001
STAUNTON, CITY OF
$0
010000507/0
01
02/16/2001
BORG GHIA M
$30,000
0234/0528
01
12/31/1980
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
0
Living Area:
936
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$132,000
Grade:
C Level 5
Stories
2
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Metal
Interior Wall 1
Plaster
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Type:
Electric BB
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
2
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
0
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
468
First Floor
468
468
FUS
Finished Upper Story
468
468
CRL
Crawl Space
468
0
FOP
Open Porch
50
0
1,454
936
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R4
Neighborhood
WEST END
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$21,960
Total
2025
$132,000
$21,960
$153,960
2024
$108,100
$20,670
$128,770
2023
$108,100
$20,670
$128,770
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps