307 RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
307 RIDGE RD
Acct#
6780
Owner
OREBAUGH REBECCA G
Total Market Value
$220,990
PID
6780
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 2 LOT 26 SEC 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
340
Subdivision
PARK HILL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,300$44,690$220,990

Owner of Record
OwnerOREBAUGH REBECCA G
Co-Owner
Address307 RIDGE RD
Staunton, VA 24401
Sale Price$120,000
Certificate
Book & Page 110002449/0
Sale Date10/31/2011
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OREBAUGH REBECCA G$120,000 110002449/00110/31/2011
FITZGERALD PEGGY ANNE$0 080002970/00109/03/2008
MUSSER FLASH B & PEGGY W$145,000 060001048/00103/20/2006
NAGY STEPHAN C$90,000 040002014/00105/28/2004
MSN INVESTMENTS, L.L.C.$0 020004721/00211/21/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt900
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 900 0
SLBSlab 300 0
   2,400 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodPARK HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$44,690

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  300.00 SF$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,300$44,690$220,990
2024$151,200$38,880$190,080
2023$151,200$38,880$190,080

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps