694 ALEXTINE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
694 ALEXTINE DR
Acct#
6799
Owner
BEVERAGE DAVID
Total Market Value
$288,470
PID
6799
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 7 LOT 6 SEC 10
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
474
Subdivision
GREENSPRING VALLEY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,600$52,870$288,470

Owner of Record
OwnerBEVERAGE DAVID
Co-Owner
Address218 BON LEA DR
Staunton, VA 24401
Sale Price$120,000
Certificate
Book & Page 110000023/0
Sale Date01/04/2011
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BEVERAGE DAVID$120,000  110000023/00101/04/2011
SUNTRUST BANK$115,000  100001640/00507/27/2010
HUGHES STEPHEN G & GAYLE E$77,000 0338/07390108/27/1993
BISHOP WILLIAM C & CAROLYN M$67,000 0303/05810105/07/1990
MORRISON JEFFREY LEE & BRENDA P$55,000 0280/03160110/16/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt700
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1154
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,456 1,456
BSMBasement 1,144 0
WDKDeck 96 0
   2,696 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodGREENSPRING
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$52,870

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  500.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,600$52,870$288,470
2024$209,200$45,520$254,720
2023$209,200$45,520$254,720

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps